BDS Machines Private Limited
BDS Machines Private Limited
Shahnoorwadi, Aurangabad, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Annular Cutters

BDS produces annular cutters at their facility in Monchengladbach, with all the benefits for users worldwide: High manufacturing precision and competence, Use of steelfrom well-known manufacturers and Short-term availability and fast delivery. BDS magnetic core drilling machines and core drilling tools must be considered as a functional unit. Thus, the development of in-house core drill production was expedited right from the beginning in parallel to the production of the machines. This is why the core drills of BDS today are on top worldwide.

TCT Annular Cutter

TCT Annular Cutter
  • TCT Annular Cutter
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Length25 mm / 50 mm
Size12-130 mm
MaterialCarbide Tipped
Model No.HKK012
Blade length30-55 mm
Cutting Diameters12-150 mm
Cutting Length30 mm,55 mm,75 mm and 110 mm

TCT Annular Cutter. For the processing of stainless steel and non-ferrous metals, BDS recommends the high-performance cooling lubricant concentrate BDS 6000. Carbide-tipped annular cutters with carbide coating for longer service life, high heat resistance, and high precision.


Features:

  • Defect free finishing
  • Less removal of material
  • Less time-consuming
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: HKL
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Coated Annular Core Cutter

Coated Annular Core Cutter
  • Coated Annular Core Cutter
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
BrandBDS
Drill Diameter12 - 60 mm
ModelKBK-CO
Cutting Length30 mm and 55 mm

The Made in Germany HSS VarioPLUS Annular Core Cutters are fully ground annular cutters made of high-speed steel, with carbide coating, high wear protection, very good chip flow. High-strength fully ground annular cutters that are machined under the effect of plasma with a hard coating in the range of 2.5 µ . As a result, these tools have considerably longer life and more uniform removal of chips, particularly with long drills. An important aspect for occupational.Make more holes per cutter,Drill harder material,Drill stainless steel,required less coolant,Re-grindable.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Fein Annular Cutters

Fein Annular Cutters
  • Fein Annular Cutters
  • Fein Annular Cutters
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
BrandBDS
Diameter12 to 150 mm
Surface TreatmentNickel
Automation GradeAutomatic
Cutting Length30 mm,55 mm,75 mm and 110 mm
LubricantBDS 6000 Concentrated Lubricant

The BDS TCT annular cutters series with cutting depths of 30 mm, 35 mm, 55 mm, 75 mm and 110 mm and almost gapless range of diameters from 14 mm to 150 mm. For the processing of stainless steel and non-ferrous metals, BDS recommends the high-performance cooling lubricant concentrate BDS 6000. Carbide-tipped annular cutters with carbide coating for longer service life, high heat resistance and high precision.

Features:

  • Defect free finishing
  • Less removal of material
  • Less time-consuming
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Nitto Annular Cutters

Nitto Annular Cutters
  • Nitto Annular Cutters
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
Size12 - 60 mm
BrandBDS
ColorMetallic Grey
Diameter12 to 150 mm
Cutting Lengths30, 55, 75, 110 mm

Special annular core drills to be used on Nitto machines. Annular cutters with a special shank.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

TCT Standard Annular Cutter

TCT Standard Annular Cutter
  • TCT Standard Annular Cutter
  • TCT Standard Annular Cutter
  • TCT Standard Annular Cutter
  • TCT Standard Annular Cutter
  • TCT Standard Annular Cutter
  • TCT Standard Annular Cutter
  • TCT Standard Annular Cutter
  • TCT Standard Annular Cutter
  • TCT Standard Annular Cutter
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
BrandBDS
ColorSilver
Diameter12 mm to 150 mm
Surface TreatmentChrome
Cutting Length30 mm,55 mm,75 mm and 110 mm

The BDS TCT annular cutters series with cutting depths of 30 mm, 35 mm, 55 mm, 75 mm and 110 mm and almost gapless range of diameters from 14 mm to 150 mm. For the processing of stainless steel and non-ferrous metals, BDS recommends the high-performance cooling lubricant concentrate BDS 6000.

Hard-tipped annular cutters have become a successful range of tools worldwide. BDS provides for the rising demand by expanding its range. Carbide annular cutters are manufactured as standard with cutting depths of 30 mm, 55 mm, 75 mm and 110 mm, with diameters of 14 mm to 150 mm.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: HKK
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Cobalt Annular Cutters

Cobalt Annular Cutters
  • Cobalt Annular Cutters
  • Cobalt Annular Cutters
  • Cobalt Annular Cutters
  • Cobalt Annular Cutters
  • Cobalt Annular Cutters
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
BrandBDS
Diameter12 mm to 150 mm
Cutting Length30mm, 55 mm and 110 mm
ApplicationIndustrial

We are manufacturer of Cobalt Annular Cutters. These cutters are available in various sizes.


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: KBK-CO
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Annular Core Cutters HSS In 55 Mm Cutting Length

Annular Core Cutters HSS In 55 Mm Cutting Length
  • Annular Core Cutters HSS In 55 Mm Cutting Length
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
BrandBDS
Cutting Diameter12-28 mm
Cutting Length55 mm

The Made in Germany High Speed Steel Annular Cutters in 55 mm Length from BDS Maschinen GmbH.

Features:
  • Tungsten Carbide Tipped Core Drills
  • German Quality
  • With Weldon Shank

Technical Specifications:
SKUCutting Diameter in mmCutting Lenghth
KBL 0121255
KBL 0141455
KBL 0161655
KBL 0181855
KBL 0202055
KBL 0222255
KBL 0242455
KBL 0262655
KBL 0282855
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Annular Cutters Carbide in 75 mm Cutting Length

Annular Cutters Carbide in 75 mm Cutting Length
  • Annular Cutters Carbide in 75 mm Cutting Length
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
BrandBDS
Cutting Diameter18-38 mm
Cutter Length75 mm

The Tungsten Carbide Tipped Annular Cutters in 75 mm cutting length from BDS Maschinen GmbH.

Features:
  • Tungsten Carbide Tipped Core Drills
  • German Quality
  • With Weldon Shank

Technical Specifications:
SKUCutting Diameter in mmCutting Lenghth
HKX-L 0181875
HKX-L 0202075
HKX-L 0222275
HKX-L 0242475
HKX-L 0262675
HKX-L 0282875
HKX-L 0303075
HKX-L 0323275
HKX-L 0343475
HKX-L 0363675
HKX-L 0383875
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Carbide Annular Cutters in 110 mm Cutting Length

Carbide Annular Cutters in 110 mm Cutting Length
  • Carbide Annular Cutters in 110 mm Cutting Length
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
BrandBDS
Cutting Diameter20-28 mm
Cutting Length110 mm

The Tungsten Carbide Tipped Annular Cutters in 110 mm cutting length from BDS Maschinen GmbH.

Features:
  • Tungsten Carbide Tipped Core Drills
  • German Quality
  • With Weldon Shank

Technical Specifications:
SKUCutting Diameter in mmCutting Lenghth
HKE-L 02020110
HKE-L 02222110
HKE-L 02424110
HKE-L 02626110
HKE-L 02828110
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Carbide Core Cutters in 55 mm Cutting Length

Carbide Core Cutters in 55 mm Cutting Length
  • Carbide Core Cutters in 55 mm Cutting Length
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBDS
MaterialStainless Steel
Cutting Diameter12 to 150 mm
Cutting Length55 mm

The Tungsten Carbide Tipped Annular Cutters in 55 mm cutting length from BDS Maschinen GmbH.

Features:
  • Tungsten Carbide Tipped Core Drills
  • German Quality
  • With Weldon Shank

Technical Specifications:
SKUCutting Diameter in mmCutting Lenghth
HKL 0141455
HKL 0161655
HKL 0181855
HKL 0202055
HKL 0222255
HKL 0242455
HKL 0262655
HKL 0282855
HKL 0303055
HKL 0323255
HKL 0343455
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Core Cutters HSS in 30 mm Cutting Length

Core Cutters HSS in 30 mm Cutting Length
  • Core Cutters HSS in 30 mm Cutting Length
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBDS
MaterialStainless Steel
Cutting Diameter12-34 mm
Cutting Length30 mm

The Made in Germany High Speed Steel Annular Cutters in 30 mm Length from BDS Maschinen GmbH.

Features:
  • Tungsten Carbide Tipped Core Drills
  • German Quality
  • With Weldon Shank

Technical Specifications:
SKUCutting Diameter in mmCutting Lenghth
KBK 0121230
KBK 0141430
KBK 0161630
KBK 0181830
KBK 0202030
KBK 0222230
KBK 0242430
KBK 0262630
KBK 0282830
KBK 0303030
KBK 0323230
KBK 0343430
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

High Speed Steel Annular Cutters in 110 mm Cutting Length

High Speed Steel Annular Cutters in 110 mm Cutting Length
  • High Speed Steel Annular Cutters in 110 mm Cutting Length
  • High Speed Steel Annular Cutters in 110 mm Cutting Length
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialStainless Steel
BrandBDS
Cutting Diameter20-28 mm
Cutting Length110 mm

The Made in Germany High Speed Steel Annular Cutters in 110 mm Length from BDS Maschinen GmbH.

Features:
  • Tungsten Carbide Tipped Core Drills
  • German Quality
  • With Weldon Shank

Technical Specifications:
SKUCutting Diameter in mmCutting Lenghth
KEL 02020110
KEL 02222110
KEL 02424110
KEL 02626110
KEL 02828110
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

TCT Annular Cutters in 30 mm Cutting Length

TCT Annular Cutters in 30 mm Cutting Length
  • TCT Annular Cutters in 30 mm Cutting Length
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandBDS
MaterialStainless Steel
Cutting Diameter12 to 150 mm
Cutting Length30 mm

The Tungsten Carbide Tipped Annular Cutters in 30 mm cutting length from BDS Maschinen GmbH.

Diameters available from 12 mm to 150 mm.

Features:
  • Tungsten Carbide Tipped Core Drills
  • German Quality
  • With Weldon Shank

Technical Specifications:
SKUCutting Diameter in mmCutting Length
HKK 0141430
HKK 0161630
HKK 0181830
HKK 0202030
HKK 0222230
HKK 0242430
HKK 0262630
HKK 0282830
HKK 0303030
HKK 0323230
HKK 0343430
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Rupesh Malve (Manager)
B70, Aasra, Devanagri, Shahnoorwadi
Aurangabad- 431001, Maharashtra, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS